whatmodel.sh / decision / Seb-9B v2
Seb-9B v2
↗ share
+ contribute
Seb-9B v2 is an open-weights decision model from ironbcc. Its published size is 9.65B parameters. Licence: apache-2.0.
Catalogue identity notes
Exact Decision Index tested engine seb-9b-v2; reported model Seb-9B v2. Type: LoRA; technique: autoregressive. Comparison entry; no current run command, API price or speed inferred from the benchmark. Current repository metadata checked separately; an unpinned alias is not evidence that today’s weights reproduce this historical run.
Model information sources
· Weights licence ↗ · Parameter count ↗
Publisher parameter count; includes the served backbone, not just adapter size.
$ how it compares
The decision models ranked either side of Seb-9B v2, out of 357 with a score.
| # | model | score | where |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 59±4 | local | |
| 126 | 58±1 | local | |
| 127 | 58±1 | model files | |
| 128 | 58±1 | model files | |
| 129 | Mica v0.5 4B | 58±1 | model files |
see all decision models · find the ones that fit your machine
$ what it's good at
tools & automation▁▃▁▁▁▂▃▄▆██▆ #52 of 250 · 7.0% of its score · 6 tests
Beats vLLM-SR d3-ultra (Decision 3.0, 27B), AutoTrust-JEV-27B v1.1, OneShot 27B here, though they rank higher overall. Trails baselabs joey-1 (2B), Solomon v1.1, Bespoke Nimble 9B v3 here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: API-Bank (accuracy) submitted | 85.4% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▃▂█▂ beats 171/236 | 2.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BFCL (case exact accuracy) submitted | 97.3% ✎ | ▁▂▁▁▁▂▂▄▅▆█▁ beats 191/246 | 1.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Home appliance simulator (case exact accuracy) submitted | 80.7% ✎ | █▁▁▃▄▄▆▄▁▂▁▃ beats 190/243 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: When2Call (accuracy) submitted | 91.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▃▅▅▆█▇█▃ beats 230/246 | 1.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ToolRet (nDCG@10) submitted | 67.3% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁·▁▁▁▄█▁ beats 187/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) submitted | 80.0% ✎ | no other model yet | — |
retrieval & classification▁▁▁·▁▁▁▁▃▃█▅ #82 of 258 · 6.8% of its score · 7 tests
Beats AutoTrust-JEV-27B v1.1, oenogarum (Gemma 4 31B), Decider 31B (NVFP4) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails StartLux-Decision v1.1 0.8B, Standard One 3B SH (v4), ezjev 4B s2 here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BRIGHT (nDCG@10) submitted | 44.3% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▄▇█ beats 143/246 | 2.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Amazon ESCI (macro-F1) submitted | 56.0% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▃▃█▅ beats 167/246 | 2.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HoVer (accuracy) submitted | 88.1% ✎ | ▆▆▇▅▄▄▃▇▄█▆▄ beats 217/246 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: PhishNChips phishing decisions (accuracy) submitted | 65.5% ✎ | █▅▅▄▃▂▁▁▁▁·▁ beats 106/245 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CLINC150+OOS (macro-F1) submitted | 93.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▃▆█▄ beats 178/238 | 0.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BANKING77 (macro-F1) submitted | 92.4% ✎ | ▁·▁▁▁▁▁▁▂█▇█ beats 220/238 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: SGD/SGD-X (macro-F1) submitted | 26.5% ✎ | no other model yet | — |
language understanding▂▂▂▃▂▅▆▃█▆▄▃ #57 of 256 · 22% of its score · 9 tests
Beats Ainvest-Decision-27B v1.0, Turion Jev 31B, MISA AI 2.0 Decision Plus · oak 1.1 (31B) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Decider 35B-A3B, Sieve 9B v2, Clef-flash here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ANLI (macro-F1) submitted | 63.8% ✎ | ▁▂▃▅▅█▂····▁ beats 120/246 | 5.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: NLI4CT (macro-F1) submitted | 82.2% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▂▃▃▄▇▇█▄ beats 173/246 | 5.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HellaSwag (accuracy) submitted | 95.2% ✎ | ▂▄▂▂▄▇▃▇█▅▃▁ beats 196/246 | 4.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: iSarcasmEval (Sarcasm F1 · track A, English) submitted | 57.3% ✎ | ▁·▁·▁▁▂▄▅█▇▄ beats 170/246 | 2.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ACOS (per-review F1) submitted | 22.5% ✎ | ▁··▂▃▃▅▇█▇▃▃ beats 127/246 | 1.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ContractNLI (macro-F1) submitted | 84.8% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▇▇█ beats 224/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: VAST (macro-F1) submitted | 74.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▅▄▄▂▄▆█▄ beats 163/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RAGTruth (F1 on hallucinated class) submitted | 82.8% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▃▆█ beats 209/246 | 0.8% |
1 more test
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: FinEntity (macro-F1) submitted | 88.5% ✎ | ▁···▁▁▁▁▃▆█▃ beats 131/246 | 0.6% |
arts & human taste▁▇▄▃▅▅█▅▄▂▁▁ #86 of 247 · 10% of its score · 6 tests
Beats Jev 1.13, jev-brain · Gemma-4-31B (decision readout), Jeffan-4B-2010 here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Amber 0.4B, Crivo-1B, GLiClass v4 edge (0.4B) here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: New Yorker (accuracy) submitted | 65.5% ✎ | ▁▁▂▃▃▃▇▅█▅▃▁ beats 131/246 | 4.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Humicroedit (accuracy) submitted | 61.9% ✎ | ▁·▁▃▂▂▅█▄▂▁▁ beats 144/246 | 2.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: cfcolor (accuracy) submitted | 64.7% ✎ | ▁········▁▇█ beats 171/246 | 1.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BPoMP (accuracy) submitted | 91.5% ✎ | ▁█▄▄▅█▆▅▄▁▁▁ beats 160/246 | 1.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: POP909-CL (accuracy) submitted | 79.8% ✎ | ▄▅▅▃▆▅▃▅▂▅▃█ beats 219/237 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Habermas Machine (accuracy) submitted | 45.3% ✎ | ▁▂▄█▇▅▁▁▄▄▁▁ beats 138/246 | 0.3% |
knowledge & reasoning▁▂▂▂▂▃▃▅▅▆█▂ #115 of 263 · 44% of its score · 14 tests
Beats OneJev1.6-4B here, though they rank higher overall. Trails PurpleMIST-Flash-1.0, Jevfire Qwen3.8-27B (decision readout), JevK5 9B v0.3.3 here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU-Pro (accuracy) submitted | 53.2% ✎ | ▄▄▃▃▂▄▅▇██▅▁ beats 125/246 | 11% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU (accuracy) submitted | 77.0% ✎ | ▁▄▄▃▃▂▅▇▅█▇▁ beats 132/246 | 6.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BBH (accuracy) submitted | 71.8% ✎ | ▄▆▄▄█▇▇▄▃▁▁▁ beats 145/246 | 6.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: GSM8K (accuracy (4- and 10-choice)) submitted | 55.2% ✎ | ▁··▄█▆▆▆▅▅▃▁ beats 149/246 | 3.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: GPQA Diamond (accuracy) submitted | 42.4% ✎ | ▂▆▅▅▆█▆▃▁··▁ beats 128/246 | 3.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ARC-Challenge (accuracy) submitted | 95.7% ✎ | ▂▂▂▂▂▂▁▃▄▆█▆ beats 155/246 | 3.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: WinoGrande (accuracy) submitted | 88.4% ✎ | █▅█▅▄█▆▄▃▃▁▁ beats 188/246 | 3.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: SATA-Bench (case exact accuracy) submitted | 30.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▅█▂▁ beats 146/246 | 1.6% |
6 more tests
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ARC-Easy (accuracy) submitted | 98.4% ✎ | ▁▁▂▁▂▂▂▂▃▆█▅ beats 150/246 | 1.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MuSR (accuracy) submitted | 67.8% ✎ | ▁▁▂█▅▄▁▁▁▁▁▁ beats 202/246 | 1.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CRUXEval (accuracy) submitted | 55.6% ✎ | ██▄▃▃▄▁▁···▁ beats 131/246 | 1.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CLadder (accuracy) submitted | 80.9% ✎ | ▁███▆▅▃▃▁▁▁▁ beats 183/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ChessBench (accuracy) submitted | 22.2% ✎ | ▄▇▄▄▄▆▄█▄▁▁▁ beats 192/246 | 0.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HLE (accuracy) submitted | 8.4% ✎ | ▁▃▂▃▆█▇▅▅▃▁▁ beats 6/246 | 0.0% |
other tests2 not in a task · 8.9% of its score
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private same skills (equated points) | 52.4100 points ✎ | ▂▂▂▃▃▃▄▅▅▇█▃ beats 157/247 | 5.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private new domains (equated points) | 37.0100 points ✎ | ▃█▃▃▂▆▃▃▄▄▄▄ beats 111/247 | 3.1% |
$ where to run it
Download model files ↗
Published model files verified. This is a verified repository snapshot; the benchmark does not establish an identical weight revision. A local run command and hardware requirements have not been verified for this entry. Source · checked 2026-10-31.
Model repository and documentation: huggingface.co/ironbcc ↗
$ how the score was worked out · Decision Index 0.4.1 99%
Each result implies a score on its own, after adjusting for how hard its test is and who ran it. The score is their weighted average, with a small pull toward the middle for thinly tested models. Each test's weight is its counts column above; here it's added up by who ran the tests. How it works
| source | results | share of the score |
|---|---|---|
| 42 | 99% | |
| prior · pull toward the middle | 1% | |
| weighted average | = 58.4 |
not counted (2)
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) [correct] | 80.0% | failed run: Publisher excludes this protocol because its prompt reveals GPT-4 as the best route. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: SGD/SGD-X (macro-F1) [correct] | 26.5% | failed run: Publisher reports a builder bug exposing dialogue turns after the classified turn; awaiting corrected rerun. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
$ improve this page
Use a short GitHub form or edit the data through a pull request. Every number needs a source; here's which ones we can use.
data updated · sources and licences · json