whatmodel.sh / decision / Turion Jev 31B
Turion Jev 31B
↗ share
+ contribute
Turion Jev 31B is an open-weights decision model from Turion.AI. Its published size is 31.27B parameters. Licence: apache-2.0.
Catalogue identity notes
Exact Decision Index tested engine turion-jev-31b; reported model Turion Jev 31B. Type: LoRA; technique: autoregressive. Comparison entry; no current run command, API price or speed inferred from the benchmark. Current repository metadata checked separately; an unpinned alias is not evidence that today’s weights reproduce this historical run.
Model information sources
· Weights licence ↗ · Parameter count ↗
Publisher parameter count; includes the served backbone, not just adapter size.
$ how it compares
The decision models ranked either side of Turion Jev 31B, out of 357 with a score.
| # | model | score | where |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 70±1 | model files | |
| 15 | 70±1 | model files | |
| 16 | 70±1 | model files | |
| 17 | 70±1 | model files | |
| 18 | 70±1 | model files |
see all decision models · find the ones that fit your machine
$ what it's good at
tools & automation▁▃▁▁▁▂▃▄▆██▆ #41 of 250 · 4.5% of its score · 6 tests
Beats Fastino GLiDE 1.2, vLLM-SR d3-ultra (Decision 3.0, 27B), KnowLine 35B-A3B Gen1.5 here, though they rank higher overall. Trails baselabs joey-1 (2B), Solomon v1.1, Clef-flash here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: API-Bank (accuracy) submitted | 85.4% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▃▂█▂ beats 172/236 | 1.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ToolRet (nDCG@10) submitted | 70.4% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁·▁▁▁▄█▃ beats 233/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: When2Call (accuracy) submitted | 82.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▃▅▅▆█▇█▃ beats 156/246 | 0.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Home appliance simulator (case exact accuracy) submitted | 64.8% ✎ | █▁▁▃▄▄▆▄▁▂▁▃ beats 158/243 | 0.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BFCL (case exact accuracy) submitted | 97.6% ✎ | ▁▂▁▁▁▂▂▄▅▆█▁ beats 208/246 | 0.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) submitted | 80.0% ✎ | no other model yet | — |
retrieval & classification▁▁▁·▁▁▁▁▃▃█▅ #15 of 258 · 7.0% of its score · 7 tests
Beats Fastino GLiDE 1.2, KnowLine 31B Gen1, Ainvest-Decision-27B v1.0 here, though they rank higher overall. Trails StartLux-Decision v1.1 4B, VisionJEV 1.0.0 (27B), OneShot 27B here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BRIGHT (nDCG@10) submitted | 51.5% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▄▇█ beats 246/246 | 3.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Amazon ESCI (macro-F1) submitted | 61.9% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▃▃█▅ beats 231/246 | 2.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HoVer (accuracy) submitted | 81.0% ✎ | ▆▆▇▅▄▄▃▇▄█▆▄ beats 153/246 | 0.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: PhishNChips phishing decisions (accuracy) submitted | 95.8% ✎ | █▅▅▄▃▂▁▃▁▁·▁ beats 231/245 | 0.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BANKING77 (macro-F1) submitted | 82.7% ✎ | ▁·▁▁▁▁▁▁▂█▇█ beats 114/238 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CLINC150+OOS (macro-F1) submitted | 92.4% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▃▆█▄ beats 165/238 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: SGD/SGD-X (macro-F1) submitted | 4.7% ✎ | no other model yet | — |
language understanding▂▂▂▃▂▅▆▃█▆▄▃ #100 of 256 · 18% of its score · 9 tests
Trails Decider 4B, jiwo 4B v2, Sieve 4B here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ANLI (macro-F1) submitted | 80.2% ✎ | ▁▂▃▅▅█▃····▁ beats 237/246 | 4.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: NLI4CT (macro-F1) submitted | 83.2% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▂▃▃▄▇▇█▄ beats 190/246 | 4.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: iSarcasmEval (Sarcasm F1 · track A, English) submitted | 68.4% ✎ | ▁·▁·▁▁▂▄▅█▇▄ beats 223/246 | 2.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HellaSwag (accuracy) submitted | 92.5% ✎ | ▂▄▂▂▄▇▃▇█▅▃▁ beats 148/246 | 2.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ACOS (per-review F1) submitted | 44.2% ✎ | ▁··▂▃▃▅▇█▇▃▃ beats 212/246 | 1.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: VAST (macro-F1) submitted | 79.3% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▅▄▄▂▄▆█▄ beats 213/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ContractNLI (macro-F1) submitted | 82.6% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▇▇█ beats 191/246 | 0.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RAGTruth (F1 on hallucinated class) submitted | 81.3% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▃▆█ beats 195/246 | 0.6% |
1 more test
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: FinEntity (macro-F1) submitted | 93.7% ✎ | ▁···▁▁▁▁▃▆█▃ beats 209/246 | 0.4% |
arts & human taste▁▇▄▃▅▅█▅▄▂▃▁ #8 of 247 · 9.0% of its score · 6 tests
Beats Jeffan-31b-1710, Fastino GLiDE 1.2, KnowLine 31B Gen1 here, though they rank higher overall. Trails AnyJev Tacitus 31B, baselabs elephant-1 (9B), vera-large here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: New Yorker (accuracy) submitted | 79.9% ✎ | ▁▁▂▃▃▃▇▅█▅▃▁ beats 218/246 | 3.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Humicroedit (accuracy) submitted | 66.5% ✎ | ▁·▁▃▂▂▅█▄▂▁▁ beats 222/246 | 2.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: cfcolor (accuracy) submitted | 66.6% ✎ | ▁········▁▇█ beats 220/246 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: POP909-CL (accuracy) submitted | 38.9% ✎ | ▄▅▅▃▆▅▃▅▃▅▃█ beats 159/237 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BPoMP (accuracy) submitted | 98.6% ✎ | ▁█▄▄▅█▆▅▄▃▁▁ beats 239/246 | 0.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Habermas Machine (accuracy) submitted | 52.7% ✎ | ▁▂▄█▇▅▃▁▄▄▁▁ beats 181/246 | 0.4% |
knowledge & reasoning▁▂▂▂▂▃▃▅▅▆█▃ #10 of 263 · 51% of its score · 15 tests
Beats Ainvest-Decision-27B v1.0, StartLux-Decision v1.1 27B, vLLM-SR d3-turbo v1.1 (27B) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Jev 1.13, d1-ultra here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etsabary · 1342 text decisions | 83.5% ✎ | ▁··▂·▃▅▁▃▂▂█ beats 20/24 | 14% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU-Pro (accuracy) submitted | 74.4% ✎ | ▄▄▃▃▂▄▅▇██▅▁ beats 238/246 | 10% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BBH (accuracy) submitted | 82.8% ✎ | ▄▆▄▄█▇▇▄▃▁▁▁ beats 204/246 | 4.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU (accuracy) submitted | 89.7% ✎ | ▁▄▄▃▃▂▅▇▅█▇▁ beats 240/246 | 4.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: GPQA Diamond (accuracy) submitted | 55.6% ✎ | ▂▆▅▅▆█▆▃▁··▁ beats 234/246 | 3.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: GSM8K (accuracy (4- and 10-choice)) submitted | 82.8% ✎ | ▁··▄█▆▆▆▅▅▃▁ beats 225/246 | 3.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: WinoGrande (accuracy) submitted | 90.9% ✎ | █▅█▅▄█▆▄▃▃▁▁ beats 203/246 | 2.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: SATA-Bench (case exact accuracy) submitted | 33.4% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▅█▂▁ beats 187/246 | 2.1% |
7 more tests
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MuSR (accuracy) submitted | 71.8% ✎ | ▁▁▂█▅▄▃▁▁▁▁▁ beats 224/246 | 1.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ARC-Challenge (accuracy) submitted | 98.0% ✎ | ▂▂▂▂▂▂▁▃▄▆█▆ beats 242/246 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CRUXEval (accuracy) submitted | 89.3% ✎ | ██▄▃▃▄▁▁···▁ beats 237/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ChessBench (accuracy) submitted | 23.4% ✎ | ▄▇▄▄▄▆▄█▄▁▁▁ beats 206/246 | 1.0% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: CLadder (accuracy) submitted | 87.8% ✎ | ▁███▆▅▃▃▁▁▁▁ beats 210/246 | 0.9% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ARC-Easy (accuracy) submitted | 99.3% ✎ | ▁▁▂▁▂▂▂▂▃▆█▅ beats 233/246 | 0.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HLE (accuracy) submitted | 15.8% ✎ | ▁▁▂▃▆█▇▅▅▃▁▁ beats 213/246 | 0.0% |
other tests2 not in a task · 10% of its score
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private same skills (equated points) | 65.0400 points ✎ | ▂▂▂▃▃▃▄▅▅▇█▃ beats 238/247 | 6.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private new domains (equated points) | 78.6000 points ✎ | ▃█▃▃▂▆▃▃▄▄▄▄ beats 246/247 | 3.5% |
$ where to run it
Download model files ↗
Published model files verified. This is a verified repository snapshot; the benchmark does not establish an identical weight revision. A local run command and hardware requirements have not been verified for this entry. Source · checked 2026-10-31.
Model repository and documentation: huggingface.co/turion-ai ↗
$ how the score was worked out · Decision Index 0.4.1 85%, Etsabary · decision benchmarks 14%
Each result implies a score on its own, after adjusting for how hard its test is and who ran it. The score is their weighted average, with a small pull toward the middle for thinly tested models. Each test's weight is its counts column above; here it's added up by who ran the tests. How it works
| source | results | share of the score |
|---|---|---|
| 42 | 85% | |
| 1 | 14% | |
| prior · pull toward the middle | 1% | |
| weighted average | = 69.9 |
not counted (2)
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) [correct] | 80.0% | failed run: Publisher excludes this protocol because its prompt reveals GPT-4 as the best route. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: SGD/SGD-X (macro-F1) [correct] | 4.7% | failed run: Publisher reports a builder bug exposing dialogue turns after the classified turn; awaiting corrected rerun. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
$ improve this page
Use a short GitHub form or edit the data through a pull request. Every number needs a source; here's which ones we can use.
data updated · sources and licences · json