whatmodel.sh / decision / Jev 1.13
Jev 1.13
↗ share
+ contribute
Jev 1.13 is a closed-weights decision model from TypeSafe, released 15 September 2026. Licence: proprietary.
Catalogue identity notes
Exact Decision Index tested engine jev-1.13.0; reported model Jev 1.13. Type: hosted API; technique: None. Comparison entry; no current run command, API price or speed inferred from the benchmark.
Model information sources
$ how it compares
The decision models ranked either side of Jev 1.13, out of 357 with a score, then more from TypeSafe.
| # | model | score | where | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 66±1 | model files | |||
| 48 | allec-oavg (Gemma 4 31B) | 66±1 | model files | ||
| 49 | 66±1 | api $0.042/M input tokens | |||
| 50 | 66±1 | api price unknown | |||
| 51 | RSI-Jev v6.1 VL 27B (effort auto) | 66±1 | model files | ||
| more from TypeSafe | |||||
| 63 | 64±1 | api $0.042/M input tokens | |||
see all decision models · find the ones that fit your machine
$ what it's good at
tools & automation▁▃▁▁▁▂▃▄▆██▆ #103 of 250 · 2.7% of its score · 11 tests
Trails OneJev1.6-0.8B, TokenRhythm NeoHorse-Jev-4B, mmastrac diffgemma (decision readout) here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| AgentDecisionBench: L1 BFCL v4 + When2Call (3,991 items) | 86.4% ✎ | █·····▄·▄▄·▄ beats 5/5 | 0.5% |
| AgentDecisionBench: L2 DecisionGym common states (200 tasks) | 91.5% ✎ | ██···█·██··█ beats 5/5 | 0.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: API-Bank (accuracy) submitted | 88.2% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▃▂█▃ beats 221/236 | 0.4% |
| DecideBench v1: agent routing | 98.0% ✎ | ▄·····▂▄·█·▄ beats 6/10 | 0.3% |
| DecideBench v1: action review | 100.0% ✎ | ▃▃·▃·█···█·▅ beats 10/10 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ToolRet (nDCG@10) submitted | 65.3% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁·▁▁▁▄█▁ beats 143/246 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Home appliance simulator (case exact accuracy) submitted | 52.3% ✎ | █▁▁▃▄▄▆▄▁▂▁▃ beats 134/243 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BFCL (case exact accuracy) submitted | 95.8% ✎ | ▁▂▁▁▁▂▂▄▅▆█▁ beats 144/246 | 0.2% |
3 more tests
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: When2Call (accuracy) submitted | 81.0% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▃▅▅▆█▇█▃ beats 148/246 | 0.2% |
| AgentDecisionBench: L2 DecisionGym-Shift (100 tasks) | 91.8% ✎ | █··········█ beats 1/1 | — |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) submitted | 79.9% ✎ | no other model yet | — |
retrieval & classification▁▁▁·▁▁▁▁▃▃█▅ #93 of 258 · 8.7% of its score · 21 tests
Beats AutoTrust-JEV-27B v1.1, Decider 31B (NVFP4) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Jev-Style 2B v4, Sieve 2B v3, StartLux-Decision v1.1 0.8B here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · paws (accuracy) | 85.8% ✎ | █·██·······█ beats 2/3 | 1.2% |
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · nevir (pair_accuracy) | 67.8% ✎ | █··█··█····█ beats 1/3 | 1.0% |
| System One Bench: MIRACL pairwise (Arabic) | 90.5% ✎ | ▂···▁··▃▄▂█▇ beats 23/29 | 0.8% |
| System One Bench: MASSIVE intent (Arabic) | 84.0% ✎ | ▄·▁·▁▃▃▃█▄▇▇ beats 12/29 | 0.7% |
| LeanMCP · scifact rank noul | 75.0% ✎ | ▂····▂···▃▅█ beats 10/11 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BRIGHT (nDCG@10) submitted | 47.5% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▄▇█ beats 192/246 | 0.6% |
| LeanMCP · nfcorpus rank noul | 37.8% ✎ | ▃▃·····▃▃▅██ beats 9/11 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Amazon ESCI (macro-F1) submitted | 55.2% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▃▃█▅ beats 155/246 | 0.6% |
13 more tests
language understanding▂▂▂▃▂▅▆▃█▆▄▃ #67 of 256 · 7.9% of its score · 21 tests
Beats Turion Jev 31B, AJev lm6q (Gemma 4 31B), oenogarum (Gemma 4 31B) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Sieve 4B, Decider 35B-A3B, Sieve 9B v2 here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ANLI (macro-F1) submitted | 74.8% ✎ | ▁▂▃▅▅█▂····▁ beats 194/246 | 1.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: NLI4CT (macro-F1) submitted | 84.1% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▂▃▃▄▇▇█▄ beats 201/246 | 1.1% |
| DecideBench v1: review sentiment | 98.0% ✎ | ▂··▂···▂▂█▄▃ beats 10/10 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: HellaSwag (accuracy) submitted | 94.5% ✎ | ▂▄▂▂▄▇▃▇█▅▃▁ beats 187/246 | 0.6% |
| System One Bench: BoolQ (English) | 89.5% ✎ | ▁▁▁▃·▁▃▃▇▇█▅ beats 14/29 | 0.6% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: iSarcasmEval (Sarcasm F1 · track A, English) submitted | 50.5% ✎ | ▁·▁·▁▁▂▄▅█▇▄ beats 134/246 | 0.6% |
| System One Bench: OSACT4 offensive (Arabic) | 90.0% ✎ | ▁······▁▃█▇▄ beats 15/29 | 0.5% |
| DecideBench v1: content moderation | 98.0% ✎ | ▂··▂···▄▄▂·█ beats 9/10 | 0.4% |
13 more tests
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ACOS (per-review F1) submitted | 29.5% ✎ | ▁··▂▃▃▅▇█▇▃▃ beats 163/246 | 0.4% |
| System One Bench: SST-5 (English) | 62.0% ✎ | ▃·▁▁▃·▇▄▄▄█▅ beats 28/29 | 0.3% |
| System One Bench: SST-2 (English) | 94.5% ✎ | ▁·▃▁▂▂▃▅█·▂▁ beats 14/29 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: VAST (macro-F1) submitted | 64.6% ✎ | ▁▁▁▂▅▄▄▂▄▆█▄ beats 119/246 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: ContractNLI (macro-F1) submitted | 71.7% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▂▂▇▇█ beats 84/246 | 0.2% |
| DecideBench v1: claim support | 96.0% ✎ | ▄··▄·▄·▄▄███ beats 7/10 | 0.2% |
| System One Bench: XNLI Arabic (Arabic) | 69.3% ✎ | ▄▁▃▁▄▇█▅▃▁·▃ beats 9/29 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: RAGTruth (F1 on hallucinated class) submitted | 76.5% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▁▃▆█ beats 141/246 | 0.2% |
| System One Bench: XNLI French (French) | 76.7% ✎ | ▂▅·▁▁▅▅█▃▁·▃ beats 9/29 | 0.1% |
| System One Bench: Tweet sentiment (Arabic) | 76.0% ✎ | ▁······▁▁▄█▄ beats 28/29 | 0.1% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: FinEntity (macro-F1) submitted | 87.0% ✎ | ▁···▁▁▁▁▃▆█▃ beats 111/246 | 0.1% |
| System One Bench: XNLI English (English) | 86.0% ✎ | ▃·▁·▃▇█▄█▃▃▁ beats 12/29 | 0.0% |
| System One Bench: DAIR Emotion (English) | 56.0% ✎ | ██▃·····▁··▁ beats 10/29 | 0.0% |
arts & human taste▁▇▄▃▅▅█▅▄▂▁▁ #100 of 247 · 2.1% of its score · 6 tests
Trails vLLM-SR vela3-fast-vision (Vela 3.0, 0.25B), Crivo-400M, Amber 0.4B here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: New Yorker (accuracy) submitted | 70.1% ✎ | ▁▁▂▃▃▃▇▅█▅▃▁ beats 151/246 | 0.8% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Humicroedit (accuracy) submitted | 61.9% ✎ | ▁·▁▃▂▂▅█▄▂▁▁ beats 145/246 | 0.5% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: POP909-CL (accuracy) submitted | 18.1% ✎ | ▄▅▅▃▆▅▃▅▂▅▃█ beats 126/237 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: cfcolor (accuracy) submitted | 64.7% ✎ | ▁········▁▇█ beats 172/246 | 0.3% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BPoMP (accuracy) submitted | 90.6% ✎ | ▁█▄▄▅█▆▅▄▁▁▁ beats 148/246 | 0.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: Habermas Machine (accuracy) submitted | 45.9% ✎ | ▁▂▄█▇▅▁▁▄▄▁▁ beats 147/246 | 0.1% |
knowledge & reasoning▁▂▂▂▂▃▃▅▅▆█▃ #1 of 263 · 28% of its score · 44 tests
Beats Jeffan-31b-1710, baselabs mammoth-1 (27B), Sieve 31B v3 here, though they rank higher overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etsabary · 1342 text decisions | 76.5% ✎ | ▁··▂·▃▅▁▃▂▂█ beats 13/24 | 3.7% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU-Pro (accuracy) submitted | 82.7% ✎ | ▄▄▃▃▂▄▅▇██▅▃ beats 246/246 | 2.3% |
| Hallucination judging · Context inconsistency | 82.5% ✎ | ▄·▄···▄····█ beats 3/4 | 1.3% |
| Hallucination judging · Instruction inconsistency | 61.8% ✎ | ▄····█·▄···▄ beats 1/4 | 1.3% |
| LeanMCP · scienceqa text | 95.7% ✎ | ▄··▄█▄█▄·█▄▄ beats 9/11 | 1.2% |
| LeanMCP · medqa usmle | 87.3% ✎ | ▄▄▄·▄▄▄▄▄·██ beats 8/11 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: BBH (accuracy) submitted | 92.9% ✎ | ▄▆▄▄█▇▇▄▃▁▃▁ beats 240/246 | 1.2% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: MMLU (accuracy) submitted | 91.7% ✎ | ▁▄▄▃▃▂▅▇▅█▇▃ beats 244/246 | 1.2% |
36 more tests
vision▁·▃▂▃▃▇▄▄█▄▃ #3 of 79 · 7.1% of its score · 8 tests
Beats Fastino GLiDE 1.2, StartLux-Decision v1.1 27B, vLLM-SR d3-ultra (Decision 3.0, 27B) here, though they rank higher overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etsabary · 200 image decisions | 71.0% ✎ | ▂▂··▂▃▂·█▃▂▂ beats 8/14 | 2.6% |
| System One Bench: Image object count | 94.5% ✎ | ▃····▃█▃▅·█▃ beats 10/11 | 1.0% |
| System One Bench: SST-2 screenshot | 94.5% ✎ | █···███·█·▄▄ beats 7/11 | 0.9% |
| System One Bench: Visual yes/no questions | 88.0% ✎ | ▂······▃█▃·▃ beats 9/11 | 0.8% |
| System One Bench: Arabic sentiment screenshot | 59.0% ✎ | ▄··▄··▂···▆█ beats 6/11 | 0.8% |
| System One Bench: Oxford pets classification | 83.5% ✎ | ███·█▄▄·▄··▄ beats 1/11 | 0.7% |
| Benchmark Heaven imagejevbench v0.3.0: intelligence (points) | 59.9112 points ✎ | ▃·▃▃··▅█▅▅·▃ beats 12/12 | 0.2% |
| Benchmark Heaven imagejevbench v0.3.0: calibration (points) | 84.9654 points ✎ | ▃···▃·▅█▅▃▃▅ beats 12/12 | 0.1% |
workflows▁▁▁▂▁▂▂▆█▄▁▁ #9 of 114 · 41% of its score · 123 tests
Beats baselabs mammoth-1 (27B), Nace.AI Drex Max v1 (27B), Perplexity Decider v1.2 (27B) here, though they rank higher overall. Trails Microsoft-Decision-1, Mercury Decide (paid endpoint), Quyet-1.0-Large here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| DecisionBench v1 · action selection (all-request accuracy) submitted | 65.3% ✎ | ▂▁▂▃▄▃▁▁▂█▇▄ beats 51/56 | 2.6% |
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · mind2web element (accuracy) | 80.6% ✎ | █···█·█····█ beats 2/3 | 1.5% |
| DecisionBench v1 · routing (all-request accuracy) submitted | 77.0% ✎ | ▁▁▁▁▂▂▁▁▁▁▃█ beats 50/56 | 1.4% |
| DecisionBench v1 · record classification (all-request accuracy) submitted | 49.0% ✎ | ▃▂▁▂▂▂▄▁▃▆██ beats 50/56 | 1.3% |
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · processbench (accuracy) | 71.7% ✎ | █·····█··█·█ beats 2/3 | 1.3% |
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · judgebench (accuracy) | 77.7% ✎ | █······██··█ beats 2/3 | 1.2% |
| DecisionPivot v1.1 · llmbar (accuracy) | 82.5% ✎ | ██·····█···█ beats 2/3 | 1.2% |
| DecisionBench v1 · navigation (all-request accuracy) submitted | 72.0% ✎ | ▁▁·▃▁▁▁▁▁▁▃█ beats 43/56 | 1.1% |
115 more tests
consistency█····█·····█ #3 of 3 * · 0.0% of its score · 1 test
Trails open-jev-deberta-v3-large (DecisionBench 19bf9a64), decider-2b (DecisionBench fa996cea) here, though they rank lower overall.
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Ma · confidence under authority injection | 0.2610 auroc ✎ | █····█·····█ beats 0/2 | 0.0% |
other tests4 not in a task · 2.9% of its score
| test | result | vs the others in its run | counts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private same skills (equated points) | 57.6600 points ✎ | ▂▂▂▃▃▃▄▅▅▇█▃ beats 191/247 | 1.4% |
| Decision Index 0.4.1: private new domains (equated points) | 61.5800 points ✎ | ▃█▃▃▂▆▃▃▄▄▄▄ beats 191/247 | 0.8% |
| Benchmark Heaven jevbench v1.6.1: intelligence (points) | 63.6208 points ✎ | ▃···▃·▃▃█▅▅█ beats 8/13 | 0.6% |
| Benchmark Heaven jevbench v1.6.1: calibration (points) | 90.6322 points ✎ | ▂······▂▆▂██ beats 10/13 | 0.2% |
$ where to run it
Through an API
api · $0.042/M input tokens · docs.typesafe.ai ↗ · price sourceObserved 2026-10-31: $0.042 per million input tokens; output tokens free. Versioned model ID jev-1.13.0.
Model repository and documentation: docs.typesafe.ai ↗
$ how the score was worked out · DecisionPivot · StartLux Labs 23%, Decision Index 0.4.1 20%, LeanMCP · JevBench 12% and 14 more
Each result implies a score on its own, after adjusting for how hard its test is and who ran it. The score is their weighted average, with a small pull toward the middle for thinly tested models. Each test's weight is its counts column above; here it's added up by who ran the tests. How it works
| source | results | share of the score |
|---|---|---|
| 33 | 23% | |
| 42 | 20% | |
| 18 | 12% | |
| 27 | 12% | |
| 21 | 10% | |
| 2 | 6% | |
| 5 | 5% | |
| 8 | 3% | |
| 5 | 3% | |
| 2 | 1% | |
| 4 | 1% | |
| 1 | 1% | |
| 2 | 1% | |
| 1 | 1% | |
| 6 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0% | |
| prior · pull toward the middle | 0% | |
| weighted average | = 65.9 |
not counted (59)
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: RouterBench (selected quality (quality objective)) [correct] | 79.9% | failed run: Publisher excludes this protocol because its prompt reveals GPT-4 as the best route. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
| Decision Index 0.4.1 | Decision Index 0.4.1: SGD/SGD-X (macro-F1) [correct] | 43.0% | failed run: Publisher reports a builder bug exposing dialogue turns after the classified turn; awaiting corrected rerun. Evidence: https://huggingface.co/spaces/multimodalart/jev-decision-index/blob/c130faf65f82e81d3bdefb01e758c712dc5c5199/data/index.json |
| AgentDecisionBench | AgentDecisionBench: L2 DecisionGym-Shift (100 tasks) [correct] | 91.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · ag news [correct] | 88.6% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · emotion [correct] | 59.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · banking77 [correct] | 79.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · boolq [correct] | 92.6% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · sst5 [correct] | 56.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · xnli en [correct] | 85.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · xnli zh [correct] | 73.6% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · massive en [correct] | 77.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · massive zh [correct] | 76.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · prompt injections [correct] | 76.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · typed decisions [correct] | 73.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jevbench original [correct] | 98.6% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jevbench easy [correct] | 100.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jevbench hard [correct] | 72.1% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · reflexbench reflex-public-choice-v1 [correct] | 93.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya triage [correct] | 90.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya moderation [correct] | 92.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya routing [correct] | 88.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya claims [correct] | 100.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya reviews [correct] | 87.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya guard [correct] | 93.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya multilingual [correct] | 100.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · jev laya needle [correct] | 95.2% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · clinc150 oos [correct] | 89.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · turtlebench [correct] | 74.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| CYMCharming · system1bench | system1bench · aegis2 prompt [correct] | 82.4% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Prism-1: Position- and Rival-Independent Scoring for System One Models | Prism-1 study · Banking20 [correct] | 87.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Prism-1: Position- and Rival-Independent Scoring for System One Models | Prism-1 study · Newsgroups [correct] | 75.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Prism-1: Position- and Rival-Independent Scoring for System One Models | Prism-1 study · BEV decision mix [correct] | 76.4% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Prism-1: Position- and Rival-Independent Scoring for System One Models | Prism-1 study · Typed decisions [correct] | 72.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Prism-1: Position- and Rival-Independent Scoring for System One Models | Prism-1 study · JevBench held-out [correct] | 88.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · NEU-ESC · Topic classification [correct] | 37.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · UIT-VSFC · Topic classification [correct] | 74.4% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · UIT-VSMEC · Emotion recognition [correct] | 50.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · ViHSD · Hate speech detection [correct] | 59.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · UIT-ViCTSD · Hate speech detection [correct] | 69.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · UIT-ViOCD · Hate speech detection [correct] | 92.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · UIT-VSFC · Sentiment analysis [correct] | 73.4% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · PhoATIS · Intent detection [correct] | 79.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · ViMQ · Intent detection [correct] | 80.2% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · ViNLI · Natural language inference [correct] | 81.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · ViANLI · Natural language inference [correct] | 53.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · ViMedNLI · Natural language inference [correct] | 73.4% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Vietnamese decision model transfer study | Vietnamese EN labels · vnNLI · Natural language inference [correct] | 85.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Structured state reasoning probe | Structured state reasoning · V3 probe [correct] | 85.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| PriorBench | PriorBench · French reference classification [correct] | 95.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Morrenhale · Decision benchmark | Morrenhale · typed-decisions [correct] | 73.2% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Morrenhale · Decision benchmark | Morrenhale · agnews [correct] | 89.2% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Morrenhale · Decision benchmark | Morrenhale · emotion [correct] | 58.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Morrenhale · Decision benchmark | Morrenhale · banking77 [correct] | 80.0% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Morrenhale · Decision benchmark | Morrenhale · massive [correct] | 67.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Anthus · Hard-Decisions | Hard-Decisions · ProofWriter CWA [correct] | 89.3% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| Anthus · Hard-Decisions | Hard-Decisions · ProofWriter OWA [correct] | 83.8% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| JevResearch | JevResearch · MMLU-Pro native choice [correct] | 82.7% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| JevResearch | JevResearch · GPQA Diamond native choice [correct] | 76.5% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
| JevResearch | JevResearch · HLE text multiple-choice [correct] | 21.9% | fewer than three models have this test yet, or this source ran it for this model alone |
$ improve this page
Use a short GitHub form or edit the data through a pull request. Every number needs a source; here's which ones we can use.
data updated · sources and licences · json